High RTP slots (96.5% and above)
60 games
Slots and games with an RTP of 96.5% or more, from provider documentation (PG Soft, Pragmatic Play, Spribe), with source and date. Free demos.
Criterion: Confirmed max RTP in the provider documentation at or above 96.5%
How we choose: games whose confirmed max RTP in the provider documentation is above the limit stated in the βCriterionβ line on this page
Games with a documented maximum RTP of 96.5% or higher, taken from the provider's official source with a quote and a date. They're sorted from highest RTP to lowest. The rule applies to any format, so the list also includes a table game and crash games.
- RTP 98.94%
Baccarat Deluxe
PG Soft
RTP 97.35%Leprechaun Riches
PG Soft
- RTP 97.00%
Aviator
Spribe
RTP 97.00%Balloon
Spribe
RTP 97.00%Mines
Spribe
- RTP 97.00%
Pilot Chicken
Spribe
RTP 97.00%Plinko
Spribe
RTP 97.00%Trader
Spribe
RTP 96.96%Fortune Mouse
PG Soft
RTP 96.96%Honey Trap of Diao Chan
PG Soft
RTP 96.96%Reel Love
PG Soft
RTP 96.95%Candy Burst
PG Soft
RTP 96.95%Mahjong Ways 2
PG Soft
RTP 96.94%Dragon Tiger Luck
PG Soft
RTP 96.92%Mahjong Ways
PG Soft
RTP 96.83%Dragon Hatch
PG Soft
RTP 96.82%Gem Saviour
PG Soft
RTP 96.81%Fortune Tiger
PG Soft
- RTP 96.80%
Destiny of Sun & Moon
PG Soft
RTP 96.79%Lucky Piggy
PG Soft
RTP 96.78%Emoji Riches
PG Soft
RTP 96.77%Legend of Perseus
PG Soft
RTP 96.77%Prosperity Fortune Tree
PG Soft
RTP 96.77%Super Golf Drive
PG Soft
Swipe to see more
| Game | Provider | Confirmed max RTP | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baccarat Deluxe | PG Soft | 98.94% | Official game information β Baccarat Deluxe Β· 2026-09-16 |
| Leprechaun Riches | PG Soft | 97.35% | PG Soft β Leprechaun Riches (API oficial) Β· 2026-09-10 |
| Aviator | Spribe | 97.00% | SPRIBE β Aviator Β· 2026-09-16 |
| Balloon | Spribe | 97.00% | SPRIBE β Balloon Β· 2026-10-03 |
| Mines | Spribe | 97.00% | SPRIBE β Mines Β· 2026-10-03 |
| Pilot Chicken | Spribe | 97.00% | SPRIBE β Pilot Chicken Β· 2026-09-16 |
| Plinko | Spribe | 97.00% | SPRIBE β Plinko Β· 2026-10-03 |
| Trader | Spribe | 97.00% | SPRIBE β Trader Β· 2026-10-03 |
| Fortune Mouse | PG Soft | 96.96% | PG Soft β Fortune Mouse (API oficial) Β· 2026-09-10 |
| Honey Trap of Diao Chan | PG Soft | 96.96% | PG Soft β Honey Trap of Diao Chan (API oficial) Β· 2026-09-10 |
| Reel Love | PG Soft | 96.96% | PG Soft β Reel Love (API oficial) Β· 2026-09-10 |
| Candy Burst | PG Soft | 96.95% | PG Soft β Candy Burst (API oficial) Β· 2026-09-10 |
Data checked between 2026-09-10 and 2026-10-03
What does RTP mean in slots?
RTP, or return to player, is the share of all money wagered that a game β online or on a land-based slot machine β returns on average over a very large number of rounds. An RTP of 96.5% means that, at that scale, about $96.50 of every $100 wagered goes back to players; the rest is the house edge.
The figure describes the game, not your session. Over a few hundred spins, results can land far above or below the RTP β that's variance. Use the percentage to compare games, never to predict the next round. Our guide to what RTP means in slots covers the math and its limits.
RTP doesn't change by the hour
Searches like βhigh RTP slots todayβ or βlive RTPβ start from a wrong premise: that a slot's return rises and falls during the day. RTP is set by the provider in the game's version and doesn't move with the clock, the number of players or recent results.
When a dashboard shows an βRTPβ that changes hour by hour, it's measuring something else β at most, the results of a recent sample of rounds. Small samples swing widely from variance alone, and nothing suggests the current swing will carry into the next hour.
RTP versions: the provider's maximum vs. the operator's choice
Many games come in more than one RTP configuration, and whoever offers the game picks which one to run. When a game has more than one documented version, its fact sheet lists them all, and the highest one decides whether it makes this list. The version an operator sets can be lower. For PG Soft games, our sources are the provider's official game list and game information sheets; for Pragmatic Play and Spribe, each title's official page.
Some games have different figures per game mode rather than per configuration. PG Soft's Baccarat Deluxe lists 98.94% in Traditional mode and 98.76% in Super 6, and its fact sheet shows both.
How to check a slot's RTP in the game
The version that counts is the one running in the game you opened. Look for the rules or info screen β usually in the menu or behind an βiβ icon β and find the line for RTP or theoretical return to player. If that number is lower than the one on our fact sheet, the game is running a lower configuration.
Our RTP and volatility lookup lets you compare each game's documented versions, filter by provider and mechanic, and see the source and date behind every percentage. Blank fields mean there's no verifiable official figure β never an estimate.
High RTP isn't the same as low volatility
RTP tells you how much a game returns in the long run; volatility describes how it gets there. Two slots with the same RTP can behave in opposite ways: one with lots of small returns, the other with long dry spells and rare large hits. Max win is a clue β a 100,000x ceiling like the one on Leprechaun Riches means part of the return sits in very rare outcomes.
Few providers publish volatility in a verifiable way, so if you're looking for high RTP, low volatility slots, the data is thin. On this list, PG Soft rates Baccarat Deluxe's session volatility as low, and a few slots such as Lucky Neko are listed as medium; for most games, the official source simply doesn't say.
How we build this list
Every game in our catalog with a documented maximum RTP of 96.5% or more qualifies, as long as it's backed by an official source quote and a check date. The list is recalculated from the fact sheets, so if a provider revises a figure, a game can move in or out.
The rule ignores format, so this isn't a slots-only list: it includes the table game Baccarat Deluxe (98.94%) and the crash games Aviator and Pilot Chicken (97% each), alongside slots such as Leprechaun Riches (97.35%), Fortune Mouse (96.96%) and Mahjong Ways 2 (96.95%). Among Pragmatic Play titles in our catalog, Big Bass Bonanza has the highest RTP at 96.71%, and Gates of Olympus sits right at the 96.5% line; Sweet Bonanza, at 96.48%, just misses the cut.
18+ and responsible play
This page is for adults 18 and over. Casino24 is an information site: we don't take bets or deposits, and every demo runs on play credits. Gambling laws vary by country and state, so check the rules where you live. If gambling stops being fun, take a break and reach out for support β in the US, call 1-800-GAMBLER.
Frequently asked questions
Which game has the highest RTP on this list?
In the current catalog, PG Soft's table game Baccarat Deluxe, at 98.94% in Traditional mode. Among slots, the highest documented RTP belongs to Leprechaun Riches: 97.35%.
Is there such a thing as live RTP?
No. RTP is set in the game version and doesn't change during the day. Numbers that swing from hour to hour reflect small samples of rounds, not RTP.
Does a high RTP guarantee a return in one session?
No. RTP is an average over an enormous number of rounds. In a single session, results can fall well below it, including losing your whole balance.
Why isn't Sweet Bonanza on the list?
Pragmatic Play lists its RTP at 96.48%, just under the 96.5% threshold.
Can the RTP in the game differ from the fact sheet?
Yes. Many games have more than one RTP configuration, and whoever offers the game picks the version. Check the figure in the game's own rules.
Sources
- Official game information β Baccarat Deluxe β 2026-09-16
- PG Soft β Leprechaun Riches (API oficial) β 2026-09-10
- SPRIBE β Aviator β 2026-09-16
- SPRIBE β Balloon β 2026-10-03
- SPRIBE β Mines β 2026-10-03
- SPRIBE β Pilot Chicken β 2026-09-16
- SPRIBE β Plinko β 2026-10-03
- SPRIBE β Trader β 2026-10-03